Can I own a firearm if I take up the sport in South Australia ?

today 8, January 2020

Yes you can in accordance with the requirements set out in the South Australian Firearms Act 1977, Part 3, Division 1, Clause 11, 12 & 13

http://www.sarpa.org.au/

Most recent news

01-06-2022

Latest Newsletter Posted

This months Newsletter and May Top 10 have been posted – Enjoy

Read more…