2024

SQ Cup Rd 3 Metallic Sights SQ Cup Rd 3 Open SQ Cup Rd 3 Production Optics

ISSF Central Region

BISC Cup 2

10m Air Pistol Mixed Teams Qualification    10m Air Pistol Mixed Teams Bronze Match    10m Air Pistol Mixed Teams Gold Match

25m Rapid Fire Qualification        25m Rapid Fire Final

10m Air Women Qualification      10m Air Women Final

10m Air Pistol WSPS

25m Standard Pistol

25m Pistol Qualifications            25m Pistol Finals

10m Air Pistol Men Qualifications      10m Air Pistol Men Finals

Metallic Silhouette SE Region Smallbore and Field Pistol Championships

Action Pistol South Qld Cup R1

South West Region Championships PA Matches

Warwick ISSF Feb Open

Metro PSQ Div Aus Day ISSF Open

Action Pistol – Australia Day Open

BISC Cup 1

10m Air Pistol Mixed Teams

25m Rapid Fire Pistol

10m AIr Pistol Women

10m AIr Pistol WSPS – P1

25m Standard Pistol

10m Air Pistol Men

25m Pistol and P3

50m Pistol

2023

SQActionCup_Final2023_OpenScores    SQActionCup_Final2023_MetallicScores  SQActionCup_Final2023_ProdOpticScores

SE ISSF Regional Championships: 50m Pistol  25m Standard Pistol  25m Rapid Fire  25m Pistol and 25m Pistol Junior  25m CF and 25m Pistol Men  10m Air Wmn  10m Air Men

 

Action SW Regional Championships

CTSC Last Chance Open

South Burnett Open

SE Region SB and FP Championships

Warwick Rose and Rodeo Open

BIPC 500 Shot Air Challenge Results 2023

BIPC One Day Open 3 – 10m Air Pistol Wmn

BIPC One Day Open 3 – 10m Air Pistol Men

BIPC One Day Open 3 – 25m Standard Pistol

BIPC One Day Open 3 – 25m Rapid Fire Pistol   10m Air Wmn A Grade to be posted soon

Toowoomba Open

Murrumba ISSF

Murrumba Non ISSF

FNQ September Open

Action Pistol SQ Cup Rd 6

State Championships – Action Pistol

BIPC One Day Open #2

10m Air Pistol Women  10m Mixed Final  10m Air Pistol Men

25m Pistol Women    25m Pistol Men

ISSF State Championships

50m Pistol Draft

25m Rapid Fire Draft

25m Pistol and Final

25m Pistol WSPS

10m Air Pistol Men    10m Air Men Final

25m Standard Pistol

10m Mixed Team Qualification    10m Mixed Team Bronze    10m Mixed Team Gold

25m Pistol Junior

10m Air Pistol Junior Men

10m Air Women Final    10m Air Pistol Women

10m Air Junior Women

10m Air WSPS

10m Air SR

25m Centre Fire Pistol

25m Pistol Men

To be posted: 10m Air Junior Women;

CTSC BP and ISSF Open July

BIPC One Day Open #1 – 25m Standard Pistol    10m Air Pistol Men    10m Air Pistol Women  10m WSPS SR Junior   10m Mixed Final 

BP State Championships

BP Northern Regional Championships

Black Stump Open

BISC GRAND PRIX

Friday

10m Air Pistol Mixed Qualification and Medal Matches

Saturday

10m Air Pistol Women Qualification and Final

10m Air Pistol WSPS SH2 Women    10m Air Pistol WSPS SH1 Men

10m Air Pistol Junior Women    10m Air Pistol Junior Men

25m Rapid Fire Qualification and Final

50m Pistol

25m Standard Pistol   25m Standard Pistol Women    25m Standard Pistol Men

Sunday

25m Pistol Qualification and Final

25m Pistol WSPS    25m Pistol Junior

10m Air Pistol Men Qualification and Final

Len Luke ISSF

Metallic Silhouette Big Bore State Championships

Toogoolawah SB & FP June Open

Action Pistol Ron Schadwell Open Scores

CTSC Marathon Day 1

CTSC Marathon Day 2

FNQ June Open

Emerald Open June

SEQ Regional Action Pistol

Murrumba May Open

FNQ April Open

North Regional Service and WA1500 Championships

MS – Ram Slam Toogoolawah

Action Pistol SE QLD Cup Rd 3

Cairns 1 Day Service Open

BISC Open

50m    50m WSPS

10m Air Pistol Women   Air Pistol Women Ranking Match    Air Pistol Women Gold Match

10m Air Pistol Men Qualification

10m Air Pistol Men

10m Air WSPS

10m Air Pistol Junior

25m Pistol

25m Pistol Junior

25m Pistol WSPS

25m Standard Pistol

25m Rapid Fire Qualification  25m Rapid Fire Ranking Match 1

25m Rapid FIre Ranking Match 2    25m Rapid Fire Medal Match

Maryborough Open ISSF

FNQ 19 Feb  

FNQ 18 Feb

Sth Qld Cup Round 1 Report – Toowoomba PC

Warwick Feb Open

CTSC – ISSF Feb

CTSC PA Matches Feb

Action Pistol Aus Day Open

Metro PSQ Division Aus Day Open

Metro PSQ Division Australia Day PA Matches Open

2022

State Championships MS Small Bore and Field Pistol

SE Regional ISSF Championships:

10m Air Men    10m Air Women    10m Air Men Junior    10m Air Women Junior    10m Air WSPS  Supported Rest to be uploaded

25m Centre Fire    25m Pistol Men    25m Pistol Women    25m Pistol Women    25m WSPS

25m Rapid Fire Pistol  50m Pistol    25m Standard Pistol    25m Pistol Junior

Action Pistol SEQ Cup Final

SBPC Open Nov 2022

Service Pistol and WA1500 State Titles results

Toowoomba Open

SW Regional Champs and Warwick Open

PSQ State Championships – Black Powder

South Burnett Black Powder Open

BIPC One Day Ribbon Event    25m Standard Pistol      10m Air Pistol Men      10m Air Pistol Wmn    25m Pistol

SE QLD AP Regional Champs

Murrumba Pistol Club ISSF Open  Murrumba Pistol Club ISSF Open Part 2

Cairns ISSF and WA1500 Open Sept

FNQ September Open

Central Region ISSF Championships – Central Region Pistol Championships

ACTION PISTOL STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Open – State Champion – Mark Blakey  Open

Open – State Champion Lady – Jodie Lyall

Open – State Champion Junior – Elyce Sutton

Metallic Sight – State Champion – Chris Mathiou  Metallic Sight

Production – State Champion – Bruce Mathiou  Production

Production Optics – State Champion – Craig Ginger  Production Optics

———————————————————————————–

Central Regional Services-WA1500 Championships

ISSF STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

50m Pistol – State Champion – Tyson Hughes  50m Pistol

50m Pistol WSPS State Champion – Chris Pitt

50m Pistol Supported Rest State Champion – Fran Dawson

25m Rapid Fire Pistol – State Champion – Sergei Evglevski   25 Rapid Fire

25m Pistol Women – State Champion – Alison Heinrich  25m Pistol

25m Pistol Junior – State Champion – Talia Woodroffe  25m Pistol Junior

25m Pistol Men – State Champion – Wayne Clemm  25m Pistol Men

25m WSPS State Champion – Chris Pitt  25m Pistol WSPS

25m Centre Fire State Champion – Bruce Dimond  25m Centre Fire

25m Standard Pistol – State Champion – Scott Anderson  25m Standard Pistol

10m Air Pistol Men – State Champion – Sergei Evglevski 10m Air Pistol Men Qualification    10m Air Pistol Men

10m Air Pistol Women – State Champion – Elena Galiabovitch  10m Air Women

10m Air Pistol Junior Women – State Champion – Talia Woodroffe  10m Air Pistol Junior Women

10m Air Pistol Junior Men – State Champion – Tyson Hughes  10m Air Pistol Junior Men

10m Air Pistol WSPS Women – State Champion – Janelle Tanzer  10m Air Women WSPS

10m Air Pistol WSPS Men – State Champion – Chris Pitt  10m Air WSPS

10m Air Pistol Supported Rest – State Champion – Larry Dunks  10m Air Supported Rest

10m Air Pistol Mixed Teams Demonstration Match – 10m Air Mixed Team

————————————————————————————————————–

Rocky Open July

Cairns ISSF July

Action Len Luke Open

Len Luke

Blackall Black Stump Open

500 SHOT AIR PISTOL CHALLENGE

BISC CUP 3

10m Air Pistol Teams  10m Air Pistol Women  10m Air Pistol Men

25m Rapid Fire Pistol  25m Pistol

Rockhampton May Open

Cairns Marathon Day 2

Cairns Marathon Day 1

FNQ Mini May Open

BISC CUP 2

10m Air Pistol Events

25m Rapid Fire Pistol    25m Pistol

Murrumba May Day Open

MS RAM SLAM April 2022

BISC Cup 1

25m Rapid Fire

10m Air Pistol Women

10m Air Pistol Men  10m Air Pistol WSPS Men Qualification

25m Pistol  25m pistol men

MS-SB-FP-Final-Results-06-Mar-2022

Joan Yet Foy Memorial Open

FNQ Saturday FNQ Sunday

BISC Open

25m Pistol (No Finals were contested)

10m Air Pistol Men 10m Air Pistol Men Final

10m Air Pistol Women 10m Air Pistol Womens Final

25m Rapid Fire Pistol 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Final

Warwick February Open

Metro PSQ Div ISSF Open

BP50_Graded BP25_Graded WA15R_Graded WA15P_Graded SPU_Graded  SP_Graded  S25_Graded

2021

Cairns Last Chance

SA Compete Together Round 3

SA Compete Together Round 2

South Burnett and SW Regional Champs

SA Compete Together Rd 1

10m Air Pistol      25m Matches

Warwick Rose and Rodeo

JYF Action Open

ISSF State Championships

25m Centre Fire – A Grade    B Grade    C Grade    D Grade

50m Pistol – B Grade file corrupt (will be uploaded later in the week C Grade    D Grade    Supported Rest

10m Air Pistol Women – Master Grade    A Grade    B Grade    C Grade    10m Air Women Final

25m Standard Pistol – A Grade    B Grade    C Grade    D Grade

10m Air Pistol Men – A Grade    B Grade   C Grade  D Grade  Supported Rest   Mens Air Final

25m Pistol – Master Grade  A Grade  B Grade  C Grade   Sport Final

25m Rapid Fire – A Grade  B Grade  C Grade  D Grade  Final

10m Air Junior Women – C Grade (J)

10m Air Junior Men – Grade Results available after Thursday

25m Pistol Junior – A Grade  B Grade  C Grade  D Grade

10m WSPS – Results available after Thursday

Emerald Service Open

North Region Black Powder Championships

BP State Champs    13 Shot Match at State Champs

Rockhampton Open

Len Luke Memorial Action Pistol Open

Aus Oly 2 Sunday   25m Rapid Fire & 10m Air Final to be posted

Aus Oly 2 Saturday

STATE CHAMPS – Services and WA1500

Cairns Marathon 2

Cairns Marathon 1

Aus Oly Team Friendly

Mount Isa Open and Nth Regional Champs

Len Luke ISSF

Brisbane Cup 2

10m Air Women Qualification  10m Air Women FINAL   25m Rapid Fire Qualification 25m RF Final

50m Pistol

10m Air Pistol Mixed Team

25m Pistol 25m Pistol Junior Qualification  25m Pistol WSPS Qualification 25m Pistol Final

25m Rapid Fire Qualification  25m RF Final

10m Air Men Qualification  10m Air Pistol FINAL

SE Region Services and WA1500

Brisbane Cup 1

10m Air Pistol Men  10m Air Pistol Men Final

25m Pistol Qual      25 Pistol Final

10m Air Pistol Women 10m Air Women Final

25m Rapid Fire Qual 25m Rapid Fire Final

50m Pistol

10m Air Pistol Mixed Team

Action Pistol SE Regional Championships

FNQ May Open

PA/PSQ Grand Prix

25m Pistol Qualification 25m Pistol Junior 25m Pistol WSPS Qualification

25m Pistol Final

25m Rapid Fire Qualification 25RF Final

10m Men Air Qualification 10m Men Air Final

10m Air WSPS

10m Air Women Qualification 10m Air Women FInal

10m Air Junior Women

BISC Cup 3 (apologies for missing results)

10m Air Friday

10m Air Men Qualification

10m Air Women Qualification

25m Pistol Qualification  25m Pistol Final

25m Rapid Fire Friday

25m Standard Pistol Qualification

BISC Pistol Cup 2

10m Air Men Qualification  10m AIr Men Final  10m Air Pistol Men Grades

10m Air Women Qualification  10m Air Women Final  10m AIr Pistol Women Grades

Grades will be posted after the weekend

Warwick Annual February Open

BISC Pistol Cup

Day 1

25m Pistol Qualification    25m Pistol Final 25m Pistol Grades

25m Pistol Junior Qualification    25m Pistol Junior Grades

10m Qualification    10m Mens Air Finals       10m Mens Air

10m Air Junior Men

Day 2

10m Air Qualification 10m Air Pistol Final 10m Air Pistol Women Grades Master Grade

10m Air Pistol Jnr Women

25m Rapid Fire Qualification 25m Rapid Final 25m Rapid Fire Grades

Aus Day Action Open results will be posted soon

Updated results to be posted soon – Metro PSQ Div Aus Day ISSF Open

Metro Aus Day Open PA Matches

2020

Cairns Last Chance

BIPC One Day Open November 

(Sorry C Grade 25 Standard Pistol is missing, will be here soon)

Action SE Regional

Metallic Silhouette SE Regionals SB & FP

Warwick RnR Open

JYF Action

Cairns ISSF and PA Matches Open July

Len Luke Action Pistol Results

Action Pistol SEQ Cup Rd 3

Action Pistol Central Region Championships

Metallic Silhouette Small Bore and Field National Championships

Olympic Selection Trial 2

Action Pistol Sth Qld Cup Round 1 – Open  Metallic Sight  Production

Olympic Selection Trial 1

Gold Coast PAA Joan Yet Foy ISSF Open

Action Pistol Aus Day @ GCPAA – OPEN  METALLIC  PRODUCTION – Great to see Production category happening in 2020!

Warwick Feb Open iSSF and PA Matches

Metropolitan PS PSQ Division ISSF Open

Metropolitan PS PSQ Division Black Powder

Metropolitan PC PSQ Division missing matches will be posted very shortly 10/3/20

2019

MS Smallbore & Field Pistol State Championships – Metroplitan PC – Results

Murwillumbah Open  – these scores have been listed as many of members participated

Action Pistol Open Gold Coast PAA – Open Metallic Sights Production

Dimbulah Open Part 1  Part 2

Action National Championships – Toowoomba – Metallic Sight Grades Metallic Sights Teams Metallic Sights Outright Open Grades Open Teams Open Outright Ironman

CTSC October Open

Metallic Silhouette Oceania Championships – New Zealand – Aggregate Rankings  Match Aggregates

SE QLD Cup Action Pistol Final Open

SE QLD Cup Action Pistol Final MS

Dimbulah scores wil be posted shortly

Emerald Service and BP Open

Warwick Rose and Rodeo Open

FNQ September Open

Murrumba Open

Mt Lindesay Metallic Silhouette (just south of the border)

Services & WA1500 State Championships

Rockhampton Open

PSQ ISSF State Championships

25m Sport WSPS update to be posted Wednesday 7 August

QLD CUP

25mt Pistol Women

A Grade

B Grade

C Grade

25mt Pistol Men

A Grade

B Grade

C Grade

D Grade to be posted WSPS

25mt Pistol Junior

Junior A

Junior C

10m Air Pistol Women

Master

A Grade

B Grade

D Grade

Junior Girls

Metro PSQ Div Services

GCPAA Action Pistol Aus Day

Metro PSQ Div ISSF Events Open

50m   25m Centre Fire    25m Sport Jun     10m Air Men    10m Standard    25m Rapid Fire    10m Air Women

Warwick Open February

Cairns TSC February Open

JoanYetFoy Open

Action Pistol SE Cu p R1 Open

Action Pistol SE Cup R1 MS

Metallic Silhouette Smallbore & Field National Championships – well done to all Qlders!

QLD CUP  25m Rapid Fire Pistol RF A   RF B   RF C   RF D   RF Final

QLD Cup 25m Standard Pistol  A  B    D

QLD Cup 10m Air Pistol Women Master   A     B    C    D  Junior FINAL

QLD Cup  50m Pistol   A   B     C    WSPS

QLD Cup 10m Air Pistol Men Master to be posted Bailey G 569, Dan R 568 A   B C D Final

QLD Cup 25m Centre Fire A  B C

QLD Cup 25 Pistol A B C Final 25m Pistol Men

Action Pistol SEQ Cup Rd 2

South of the Border! Murwillumbah NSW Open

2018 Results

2017 Results  

2016 Results